Language

Tel: +86 372 2190 222

Home > Products > Wood Working Machine > Nail Making Machine

Z-94 Series Wire Nail Making Machine

Model: BZ94-3C

Diameter of nail Max: 3.4 mm

Diameter of nail Min: 1.8 mm

Length of nail Max: 75 mm



Introduction

Common wire nail making machine adopts plunger type structure to ensure its high working speed, low noise and low impact characteristics.


The processing flow is based on your original material:


1. Scrap Wires→ Scrap Wire Drawing Machine → Nail Forming → Nail Polishing → Finished Nails → Package

2. New Wire Rod→ Wire Drawing Machine→ Nail Making → Nail Polishing → Finished Nails → Package

Z-94 Series Wire Nail Making Machine

01 Z-94 Series Nail Making Machine

Common wire nail making machine adopts plunger type structure to ensure its high working speed, low noise and low impact characteristics. It has wide uses, simple operation, and reliable working condition. The raw material can be waste scrap or new wire rod. The nail point and the nail head can be formed at one time with a high efficiency.


02 Combined Continuous Wire Drawing Machine

This combined continuous wire drawing machine is sturdy and durable with extremely low maintenance ratio by using the canine round seal lubrication. This machine can be used as a single one or combined together.

Z-94 Series Wire Nail Making Machine

03 Nail Polishing Machine

This kind of machine is used for polishing the nails. Generally, one time polishing needs 3.5 hours or so. You should also put the wood chips and the paraffin together which will make the finished nails bright enough.


Accessory equipment

01 Knife Grinding Machine

Z-94 Series Wire Nail Making Machine

02 Butt Welding Machine

Z-94 Series Wire Nail Making Machine

03 Nail Pointing Machine


Z-94 Series Wire Nail Making Machine


Technical Parameter


Technical ItemsUnitBZ94-6.5CBZ94-5CBZ94-4CBZ94-3CBZ94-2CBZ94-1C
Diameter of nail Maxmm6.55.54.53.42.81.6
Diameter of nail Minmm4.53.72.81.81.20.9
Length of nail Maxmm200150100755025
Length of nail Minmm100805030169
Designed outputpcs/min160200280320350450
Motor powerkw115.5432.21.5
Overall sizemm3200x2200x22002380x1580x16602120x1540x15901800x1260x14601645x1215x13451440x1040x1270
Weightkg50002500200014001000



Request a Quote